Robbie Dale Testimonial: Robbie by the Board

The latest person to discuss Robbie Dale ahead of his testimonial is General Manager Ian Evans.

He spoke to Spartans official YouTube channel BSAFCTV to…

Click to read more

Robbie Dale Testimonial: Robbie by the Supporters (Part Three)

As we move closer to Robbie Dale’s testimonial the club’s official YouTube channel BSAFCTV continue their build up to the game with Sunderland Under 21s.…

Click to read more

Dillon Morse

CENTRE BACK

Previous Clubs:
Carlisle United, Newcastle Benfield and Gateshead

Nickname:
TBC

Date of Birth:
12 September 1994

Blyth Spartans Debut:

Click to read more

Morse signs on the dotted line

Blyth Spartans have completed the signing of Dillon Morse after the young defender impressed manager Tom Wade in his time on trial with the…

Click to read more

BSAFCTV: Spartans FC highlights

It was the clash of the Spartans on Saturday as Spartans FC made the trip from Edinburgh to Blyth. BSAFCTV was on hand to capture…

Click to read more

Robbie Dale Testimonial: Robbie by the Supporters (Part Two)

Next up as part of BSAFCTV’s coverage of Robbie Dale’s Testimonial week is another video of supporters giving their thoughts on the Spartans captain.

Supporters…

Click to read more

Robbie Dale Testimonial: Robbie by the Club Staff

As part of BSAFCTV’s coverage of the build up to Robbie Dale’s testimonial various people involved at Blyth Spartans have been giving their thoughts on…

Click to read more

Blyth Spartans 2 Spartans FC 3 (Match Photos)

A selection of images by Bill Broadley from the clash of the English and Scottish Spartans who competed this weekend for the Ronnie Swan Challenge…

Click to read more

Robbie Dale Testimonial: Robbie by the Supporters (Part One)

In the week Blyth Spartans mark Robbie Dale’s long service with a testimonial against a Sunderland U21 side the club’s official YouTube channel will be…

Click to read more

Scots triumph in the battle of the Spartans

In association with:
ALAN McLEAN FCMA CGMA
Chartered Management Accountant

Click to read more