Rikki Bains

CENTRE BACK

Rikki Bains

Previous Clubs:
Coventry City, Accrington Stanley, Leek Town, Tamworth, Kings Lynn, Corby Town, Macclesfield Town and Darlington

After Blyth Spartans
Darlington and Gateshead

Nickname:
Trikki

Date of Birth:
3 February 1988

Blyth Spartans Debut:
v Solihull Moors (7 November 2009)

First Goal for Blyth Spartans:
v Morpeth Town (24 November 2009)


Spartans Career
Season
Starts
Subs
Games
Goals
2009-2010
7
0
7
1
Total
7
0
7
1

Team Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
None

Individual Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
None