Phil Cave

LEFT BACK

Phil Cave

Previous Clubs:
Newcastle United, Livingston and Gateshead

After Blyth Spartans:
Not Known

Nickname:
Cavey

Date of Birth:
12 May 1987

Blyth Spartans Debut:
v Solihull Moors (14 August 2010)

First Goal for Blyth Spartans:
v Corby Town (30 October 2010)


Spartans Career
Season
Starts
Subs
Games
Goals
2010-2011
46
0
46
1
Total
46
0
46
1

Team Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
- Northumberland Senior Cup Runner Up (2011)
- FA Cup 1st Round Proper (2011)

Individual Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
None

Back to Squad List